PRIVACY POLICY

 

As established by the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals, Vital Confort informs you about the privacy policy and handling of personal data, which at all times will ensure that theirtreatment is legitimate, controlled and informed in order to guarantee their privacy.

Vital Confort will be responsible for your personal data, it’s facility for the provision of its services is located at thefollowing address:

I.- Av. Dr. Angel Leaño # 401, Los Robles, Zapopan, Jalisco Mexico.

The personal data that is directly or indirectly provided by any natural person, when entering this website or due to its commercial, labor, or any other type of link with this company, will have the use that, by way of example but not limitation, is described below. :

To identify you, locate you, communicate you, contact you, send you information and / or follow up on commercial or other relationships that motivate the transmission of relative personal data. The use of personal data will be related to the type of interaction you have with Vital Confort, be it commercial, civil, commercial or of any other nature.

 

When visiting any of the Vital Confort websites, we automatically collect some personal data, which we then add to a set so that they are not associated with a single, identifiable person. With this information we compile statistics on how many users visited our websites and which pages they accessed. By collecting this information, we learn to best tailor our services. As we explain below, we collect this information through "temporary files" or "web beacons".

Log files: Temporary files are web files on the server (such as domain name or IP address, URL, http response code, the website from which you have visited us or the date and duration of your visit) that they are created automatically when an Internet user visits a site. Once you stop using our website, we will process and use this information only to allow more connections, to detect interruptions in telecommunications equipment, as well as to detect abuses in our telecommunications services. This information is immediately deleted once the connection to the website is finished.

 

This information is used to create general joint profiles of our site user base, and not to create custom user profiles.

Web Beacons: Some pages on our website contain "web beacons" (also known as Internet tags, pixel tags, and clear GIFs). Web beacons allow third parties to obtain information, such as the IP address of the computer that downloaded the page on which the beacon appears, the URL of the page on which the beacon appears, the time when the visit to the the page with the beacon, the type of browser used to visit the page, as well as the cookie information sent by the third party.

The temporality of the handling of personal data will be indefinite from the date on which you provided them to the Responsible.

 

In the event that you wish to exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition, these may be exercised at any time by directing your request to one of the following addresses or means of contact:

To email

hello@vitalconfort.com

To the following address: av. Dr. Angel Leaño # 401, Los Robles, Zapopan, Jalisco Mexico.

 

For the above, you must reliably let us know the personal data that you want to be rectified, canceled or revised, as well as the purpose for which you contributed it and the name of the Responsible to whom it was delivered and in general meet the requirements mentioned in art . 29 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals.

Vital Confort may modify this privacy notice at any time and will always keep it available through this channel for consultation.

Ubication:
Doctor Ángel Leaño No.401
Los Robles
Zapopan, Jalisco, México
C.P. 45134

E - mail: hello@vitalconfort.com

All right reserved by Vital Confort 2020, developed by DIGIEMPRENDEDORES 

  • Facebook
  • Instagram